Entertainment Schedule

Check back often for up-to-date info on entertainment!

Questions? Contact:
Scott Ramsey - (419) 350-3677
Melissa Ramsey - (419) 410-6385
Russell Martin - Sound - (419) 787-4370


The Arboretum

Robinwood at Delaware (BEER Garden)
 

Friday, June 1st
7 PM Violent Bloom
8 PM Zimmerman Twins
9 PM Oliver Hazard

Saturday, June 2nd
12 PM/Noon Full Circle Band; Classic Adult Contemporary
1 PM Minglewood Labor Camp; Blue Grass/Country Blues
2 PM Moths in the Attic; Indie/Folk/Rock
3 PM Not Invented Here; Classic Rock
5 PM Sympathy Orchestra; Progressive Rock
7 PM Excellent Enemies
9 PM Fort Defiance

Sunday, June 3rd
12 PM/Noon Academy Brass; Brass Quintet
1 PM Tim Oehlers
2 PM Muddy; Modern Folk
3 PM Cactus Jack; Dance Rock
4 PM Glass City Talent; Various Artists

Art Fair Stage

Parkwood at Woodruff
 

Saturday, June 2nd
1 PM Agele Middle Eastern Dancers; Dances of Egypt & N. Africa
2 PM Stayce Carey; Alternative Rock
3 PM Toledo Urban Future Jazz; Jazz
4 PM Sweet Melissa; Rock
5 PM Brad Tober & The Outsiders; Rock Blues

Sunday, June 3rd
12 PM/Noon 3G; Acoustic Covers with a Twist
1 PM Refuge; Christian Rock
2 PM Backyard Broadway; Broadway Hits
3 PM Reina Mistique; Acoustic Soul
4 PM Throwback Thursday; Classic Rock/R&B


Elsewhere...

THROUGHOUT NEIGHBORHOOD

At the Commons Park

Saturday, June 3rd
1 PM Bird’s Eye View Circus
2 PM Bird’s Eye View Circus
3 PM Bird’s Eye View Circus
3:30 PM GLOvation

Street Performances

Beech Grove
Children’s Theatre Workshop’s Pop-Up Theatre
Cole Habekost
Elizabeth Halsey
J’Bone
Kid Kris
LBoogie
Mae C Rae
Scott Sherer
The Changing Elements Band
Unfiltered Improv (at 2249 Glenwood)
Vester Frey

Hernandez/Steel Stage

OH Dub Fest 2018 | 2041 Parkwood | Saturday, June 2 | 12pm-12am

The Essentials, Katie’s Randy Cat, Second Mile Society,
Light Horizon, Hot Love, Sax & Violence, Imaginotron.

Toledo City Paper Stage

P(M)ARTY Porch | 2317 Robinwood | Saturday, June 2 | 12pm-?

Sarah Antivillain, G’itis & Jarga (Kalamazoo), Vs. the Troll, Yankee Ghost, Awesome Job, Fort Defiance (Nashville), Violent Bloom, The Go Rounds (Kalamazoo), DJ Shadowlounge.